Land Seget Vranjica
For sale · Seget Vranjica · Splitsko-dalmatinska
Property description
Seget Vranjica, large building plot with sea view, 3.642 m2
Attractive and spacious land parcel in Seget Vranjica, in an excellent location.
It has direct access to the traffic area and its necessary infrastructure.
It is adorned with a beautiful sea view from the land that cannot be built upon.
The parcel offers multiple possibilities for constructing multi‑family buildings, family houses or villas, as well as mixed‑use commercial‑residential buildings and is very suitable for excavation and construction.
It is excellently connected to traffic, very close to the Adriatic highway, the town of Trogir, the Medena hotel complex and the center of Seget Vranjica with beautiful beaches.
For more information:
Mladen Štrljić
Email: [email protected]
PROPERTY ID: ZG169
PriceCheck
There are not enough comparable listings for this property yet.
Additional Details
- Price
- 946,920 €
- Status
- For sale
- Category
- Land
- Position
- Seget Vranjica
- District
- Seget Vranjica
- County
- Splitsko-dalmatinska
- ZIP
- 21220
- Land size
- 3,642 m²
- Building land
- Yes
- Listing ID
- 372656
What our AI found in the description
- Sea view
These features were automatically detected by AI from the listing description. They may not be fully accurate and have not been verified by the agency.
Frequently asked questions about this property
How much does this property cost?
Price: 946,920 € · Price per m²: 260 €/m²
How big is this property?
Land size: 3,642 m²
Show on the map
Show on the map
About the area: Seget Vranjica
Seget Vranjica is a village in the Split-Dalmatia County of Croatia. It is located on the Adriatic coast of Dalmatia, about 6 km west of Trogir, population 1,027 (2011). It is a tourist destination.
Population: 1 023
Source: Wikipedia
