Flat Krapinske Toplice
For sale · Krapinske Toplice · Krapinsko-zagorska
Property description
Apartment, Krapinske Toplice, Krapinske toplice, For Sale, 38.00m²
SALES, APARTMENT, NEW BUILDING, KRAPINSKE TOPlice - CENTER, 2-SOBAN, 38 m2 High quality new construction on a unique micro location near the center of Krapinske Toplice and Aquae Vivae water park.
The apartment marked S11 is located on the ground floor of a residential building under construction of a total of 2 floors.
It consists of an "open space" living room with kitchen and dining room, 1 room, bathroom with toilet and hallway.
Energy class A+.
Primary heating and cooling through inverter multisplit heat pumps, underfloor heating, condensing gas boilers for hot water preparation. Exterior joinery in PVC version with iso glass, and interior aluminum and wooden versions. Building built to the highest quality standards, on 4 floors with a total of 11 modernly equipped residential units.
Moving in in August 2026.
Unique, quiet, but very attractive and sought after location close to the center of Krapinske Toplice and all amenities necessary for a quality life, public transport and water park Aquae Vivae and clinic Magdalena.
To Zagreb 30 min drive.Customer does not pay real estate sales tax.Recommendation!I34630Antun Mihanović
PriceCheck
The asking price per m² is close to the median of comparable listings.
The price per m² is higher than 50 % of comparable listings.
Show detailed analysis
Most similar listings
Krapinske Toplice
133,164 € · 49 m²
2,718 €/m²
Similarity 71 %
Krapinske Toplice
135,575 € · 49 m²
2,767 €/m²
Similarity 71 %
Krapinske Toplice
136,455 € · 49 m²
2,785 €/m²
Similarity 71 %
Krapinske Toplice
134,028 € · 49 m²
2,735 €/m²
Similarity 71 %
Krapinske Toplice
133,974 € · 49 m²
2,734 €/m²
Similarity 71 %
Krapinske Toplice
136,510 € · 49 m²
2,786 €/m²
Similarity 71 %
This comparison uses current asking prices in the CroReal database. It is not an estimate of market value or an actual sale price.
Additional Details
- Price
- 105,000 €
- Status
- For sale
- Category
- Flat
- Position
- Krapinske Toplice
- District
- Krapinske Toplice
- County
- Krapinsko-zagorska
- ZIP
- 49217
- Living Area
- 38 m²
- Rooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listing ID
- 328879
What our AI found in the description
- Parking spaces
- Underfloor heating
These features were automatically detected by AI from the listing description. They may not be fully accurate and have not been verified by the agency.
Frequently asked questions about this property
How much does this property cost?
Price: 105,000 € · Price per m²: 2,763 €/m²
How big is this property?
Living Area: 38 m²
How many rooms and bathrooms does the property have?
Rooms: 1 · Bathrooms: 1
Is the asking price fair compared to similar listings?
The asking price per m² is close to the median of comparable listings. Compared with 6 similar listings.
What do the official sale prices mean?
These are prices actually paid when properties sold in Krapinske Toplice — a median of 1,514 €/m² for 2024, from public data published by the Croatian Ministry of Physical Planning (MPGI). The comparison with similar listings above is based instead on asking prices on the portal, which tend to be higher because prices are normally negotiated.
Show on the map
Show on the map
About the area: Krapinske Toplice
Krapinske Toplice is a village and municipality in Krapina-Zagorje County in Croatia.
Population: 4 827
Source: Wikipedia
