Flat Novi Vinodolski

For sale · Novi Vinodolski · Primorsko-goranska

4 Rooms 112 m² Area
Asking price 193,000 € 1,723 €/m²

Property description

112m2, SPACIOUS APARTMENT, CENTER!!
We are selling an apartment in a great location near the center of the bastard, near the beach and the sea only 150m to the beach!!
The apartment has a spacious area of 112m2, has three rooms, kitchen, bathroom, hallway, terrace!!
It's furnished and moveable!!

CROREAL

PriceCheck

Confidence: High
This listing 1,723 €/m²
Median of similar listings 3,598 €/m²
Difference from median -52.1 %

The asking price per m² is well below the median of comparable listings.

Price position 7.

The price per m² is higher than 7 % of comparable listings.

Typical asking-price range: 2,369 €/m²–4,171 €/m² Compared with 43 similar listings
Show detailed analysis
Official sale prices (Novi Vinodolski): 2,499 €/m² Source: MPGI, 2025
Estimated annual property tax: 112 €–560 € Based on the Novi Vinodolski municipal rate for 2026.

Additional Details

Price
193,000 €
Status
For sale
Category
Flat
Position
Novi Vinodolski
District
Novi Vinodolski
County
Primorsko-goranska
ZIP
51250
Living Area
112 m²
Rooms
4
Listing ID
155443

What our AI found in the description

Furnished
Terrace

These features were automatically detected by AI from the listing description. They may not be fully accurate and have not been verified by the agency.

Frequently asked questions about this property

How much does this property cost?

Price: 193,000 € · Price per m²: 1,723 €/m²

How big is this property?

Living Area: 112 m²

How many rooms and bathrooms does the property have?

Rooms: 4

Is the asking price fair compared to similar listings?

The asking price per m² is well below the median of comparable listings. Compared with 43 similar listings.

What do the official sale prices mean?

These are prices actually paid when properties sold in Novi Vinodolski — a median of 2,499 €/m² for 2025, from public data published by the Croatian Ministry of Physical Planning (MPGI). The comparison with similar listings above is based instead on asking prices on the portal, which tend to be higher because prices are normally negotiated.

Show on the map

Position: Novi Vinodolski, Primorsko-goranska - Flat Show on the map

About the area: Novi Vinodolski

Novi Vinodolski is a town on the Adriatic Sea coast in Croatia, located south of Crikvenica, Selce and Bribir and north of Senj. The population of Novi is 3,988, with a total of 5,131 people in the city administered area. The city area became a Frankopan property in the 13th century, marking the period to which the most valuable heritage is dated, including the Law codex of Vinodol. City hinterland is dominated by the Vinodol Valley, used for agriculture and winemaking.

Population: 4 328

Source: Wikipedia

Share with your friends

Contact AgentInfo You can write messages in your native language, and the seller will automatically receive a translated message in their preferred language.