House Mali Lošinj

For sale · Mali Lošinj · Primorsko-goranska

8 Rooms 380 m² Area 2 Bathrooms
Asking price 571,000 € 1,503 €/m²

Property description

House Mali Lošinj, 380m2
Two houses are for sale in the old town of Mali Lošinj.
One house has 240 m2 of living space, and consists of ground floor, two floors and attic.
In the upper part there is a very spacious terrace of 25 meters with partial view of the Lošinj wave.
In the yard is a storage room of 9.5 m2, which is always good for disposal.
The second house, separated from this one, is physically and with consumers and was formed as a floor of a total of 130 m2, belongs to its yard and garden of 25 m2.
Both houses are detached and have their own garden, interconnected and fenced, and are guaranteed by intima.
This is ideal for larger families or for those who would combine housing and work.
The larger house is designed so that on the ground floor there is a living area, and on the floors there are rooms and exit to the terrace.
By car it is possible, for possible delivery or works, to reach only 15 meters from the entrance.
The house is in a zone that is very close to all amenities, yet hidden from tourist crowds and views, and has absolute privacy.
CALL FOR VIEWS:
DIANE KESSER
098557619
Dear customers, in accordance with the Real Estate Brokerage Act, sightseeing of real estate is possible only with the signature of the Brokerage Agreement.
According to the same, the buyer has an obligation to pay the agency commission in case of purchase.

CROREAL

PriceCheck

Confidence: Medium
This listing 1,503 €/m²
Median of similar listings 2,001 €/m²
Difference from median -24.9 %

The asking price per m² is well below the median of comparable listings.

Price position 17.

The price per m² is higher than 17 % of comparable listings.

Typical asking-price range: 1,563 €/m²–2,431 €/m² Compared with 26 similar listings
Show detailed analysis
Estimated annual property tax: 3,040 € Based on the Mali Lošinj municipal rate for 2026.
Estimated annual water cost: 1,115 € Provider: Ponikve voda d.o.o. · estimate for a 6-person household, annualized from the tariff active on the calculation date.

Offers for this property

3 Offers

Additional Details

Price
571,000 €
Status
For sale
Category
House
Position
Mali Lošinj
District
Mali Lošinj
County
Primorsko-goranska
ZIP
51550
Living Area
380 m²
Land size
150 m²
Rooms
8
Bathrooms
2
Sea view
Yes
First row by the sea
Yes
Listing ID
75789

What our AI found in the description

Garden
Sea view
Terrace

These features were automatically detected by AI from the listing description. They may not be fully accurate and have not been verified by the agency.

Frequently asked questions about this property

How much does this property cost?

Price: 571,000 € · Price per m²: 1,503 €/m²

How big is this property?

Living Area: 380 m² · Land size: 150 m²

How many rooms and bathrooms does the property have?

Rooms: 8 · Bathrooms: 2

How far is the property from the sea?

First row by the sea: Yes

Is the asking price fair compared to similar listings?

The asking price per m² is well below the median of comparable listings. Compared with 26 similar listings.

Is this property offered by more than one agency?

Yes. Ardor real estate agency – 571,000 €; Dogma nekretnine d.o.o. – 550,000 €; Sendi Real Estate – 571,000 €.

Show on the map

Position: Mali Lošinj, Primorsko-goranska - House Show on the map

About the area: Mali Lošinj

Mali Lošinj is a town in the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, on the island of Lošinj, in western Croatia. At the time of the 2021 census, there were 7,537 inhabitants, of whom 86% were Croats. The town of Mali Lošinj itself had an urban population of 5,561.

Population: 7 537

Source: Wikipedia

Share with your friends

Contact AgentInfo You can write messages in your native language, and the seller will automatically receive a translated message in their preferred language.