House Mali Lošinj

For sale · Mali Lošinj · Primorsko-goranska

6 Rooms 150 m² Area 3 Bathrooms
Asking price 530,000 € 3,533 €/m²

Property description

Detached house with two residential units, 350 m from the sea!
For sale is a detached house with two residential units only 350 meters from the sea and the beach.
House of 150 m2 with two apartments is located in a quiet location in Mali Losinj.
The house has six rooms, of which five are bedrooms, and three bathrooms.
The plot of 172 m2 consists of a landscaped yard with which you can approach the car, and a spacious terrace that provides privacy during gatherings. A large barbecue and three parking spaces will add to the atmosphere of your gatherings.
The house was built in 1996.
Attractive location only 350 m from the sea!The commission of the agency for the buyer is 3% + VAT and is payable in case of purchase of real estate at the conclusion of the purchase contract.

CROREAL

PriceCheck

Confidence: Medium
This listing 3,533 €/m²
Median of similar listings 3,067 €/m²
Difference from median +15.2 %

The asking price per m² is well above the median of comparable listings.

Price position 57.

The price per m² is higher than 57 % of comparable listings.

Typical asking-price range: 2,353 €/m²–4,127 €/m² Compared with 21 similar listings
Show detailed analysis
Estimated annual property tax: 1,200 € Based on the Mali Lošinj municipal rate for 2026.
Estimated annual water cost: 1,115 € Provider: Ponikve voda d.o.o. · estimate for a 6-person household, annualized from the tariff active on the calculation date.

Additional Details

Price
530,000 €
Status
For sale
Category
House
Position
Mali Lošinj
District
Mali Lošinj
County
Primorsko-goranska
ZIP
51550
Living Area
150 m²
Land size
172 m²
Rooms
6
Bathrooms
3
First row by the sea
Yes
Listing ID
324257

What our AI found in the description

Garden
Parking spaces
Terrace

These features were automatically detected by AI from the listing description. They may not be fully accurate and have not been verified by the agency.

Frequently asked questions about this property

How much does this property cost?

Price: 530,000 € · Price per m²: 3,533 €/m²

How big is this property?

Living Area: 150 m² · Land size: 172 m²

How many rooms and bathrooms does the property have?

Rooms: 6 · Bathrooms: 3

How far is the property from the sea?

First row by the sea: Yes

Is the asking price fair compared to similar listings?

The asking price per m² is well above the median of comparable listings. Compared with 21 similar listings.

Show on the map

Position: Mali Lošinj, Primorsko-goranska - House Show on the map

About the area: Mali Lošinj

Mali Lošinj is a town in the Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, on the island of Lošinj, in western Croatia. At the time of the 2021 census, there were 7,537 inhabitants, of whom 86% were Croats. The town of Mali Lošinj itself had an urban population of 5,561.

Population: 7 537

Source: Wikipedia

Share with your friends

Contact AgentInfo You can write messages in your native language, and the seller will automatically receive a translated message in their preferred language.